my top 10:
1. autechre - move of ten
2. daniel higgs - say god
3. ariel pink - before today
4. master musicians of bukkae - totem two
5. ceepax acid crew - united acid emirates
6. univers zero - clivages
7. sigh - scenes from hell
8. oren amrbarchi/jim o'rourke/keiji haino - tima formosa
9. shugo tokumaru - port entropy
10. a forest of stars - opportunistic thiesves of spring
runner-up: jack rose - luck in the valley
I haven't listened to too much NEW music this year so far, but there ya go.
__________________
|