My bottom 10:
1. Locust - New Erections
2. whatever the fuck Mars Volta released this year
3. Magic Markers - BOSS
4. Radiohead - In Rainbows
5. Throbbing Gristle - The Endless Not
6. Les Savy Fav - Let's Stay Friends
7. Hella - There's No 666 In Outer Space
8. Queens of the Stone Age - Era Vulgaris
9. Pelican - whatever the fuck it's called
10. Sightings - Through the Panama
Note that all 10 of those aren't necassarily bad and not all of those are bad bands, they just released stuff that wasn't of high quality this year.. so it's a list of just BAD stuff mixed with really really disappointing stuff as well.. except the top 3, all the rest of the bands usually release stuff I enjoy.
EDIT - Actually, Sightings haven't really released stuff I ENJOY, but they're not too bad. But man was that new album way hyped..
__________________
|