01.25.2009, 09:29 AM
|
#86
|
invito al cielo
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: wexford, rep of ireland
Posts: 6,930
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by joe11121
here's mine....
1. Mellon Collie And The Infinite Sadness-3/5
2. Tonight, Tonight-4.5/5 -> one part irritates me
3. Jellybelly-3.5/5
4. Zero-5/5 -> Great song
5. Here Is No Why-4.5/5
6. Bullet With Butterfly Wings-4/5 -> good, but overrated
7. To Forgive-4/5
8. Fuck You (An Ode To No One)-4/5
9. Love-3/5
10. Cupid De Locke-2/5 -> Better live
11. Galapogos-5/5 -> probably my favourite from the albums
12. Muzzle-4.5/5
13. Porcelina Of The Vast Oceans-4/5
14. Take Me Down-0.5/5 -> can't give james a 0, at least he's trying...
--
1. Where Boys Fear To Tread-5/5 -> Awesome
2. Bodies-4.5/5 ->Again, much better live, but still very good.
3. Thirty-Three-5/5
4. In The Arms Of Sleep-3.5/5
5. 1979-1/5 ->TOO OVERRATED!
6. Tales Of A Scorched Earth-2/5
7. Thru The Eyes Of Ruby-4/5
8. Stumbleine-4/5
9. X.Y.U.-4.5/5
10. We Only Come Out At Night-1/5
11. Beautiful-4/5 -> Most people overlook this track, i like it.
12. Lily (My One And Only)-2/5
13. By Starlight-5/5 -> Nice
14. Farewell And Goodnight-4/5 ->disappointed by james on his first song, but he does well on this one. d'arcy and billy sound good too.
this is an okay album, some awesome songs, some bad ones... yeah this one is alright. 7/10. My favourite pumpkins is Siamese Dream.
|
wow...... i must be old... terrible album!
|
|
|QUOTE AND REPLY|
|