Okay I know there's a lot of pumpkins hate on here so I'm gonna do their main albums...
Gish:
- I Am One - 5/5 -> Cool opener
- Siva - 5/5 -> Great song
- Rhinoceros - 5/5 -> Another good one
- Bury Me - 5/5 -> Awesome
- Crush - 4/5
- Suffer - 5/5 -> Cool
- Snail - 4/5
- Tristessa - 3/5
- Window Paine - 4/5
- Daydream - 5/5 -> Really dig D'arcy's vocals
- I'm Going Crazy - 2/5
Siamese Dream:
- Cherub Rock - 4/5
- Quiet - 5/5
- Today - 2.5/5
- Hummer - 5/5
- Rocket - 3/5
- Disarm - 5/5 -> Real nice
- Soma - 5/5 -> Probably my favourite on the album
- Geek U.S.A. - 4.5/5
- Mayonaise - 4.5/5
- Spaceboy - 4/5
- Silverfuck - 4/5
- Sweet Sweet - 4.5/5 -> Simple, and very well done
- Luna - 3.5/5
MCIS:
1. Mellon Collie And The Infinite Sadness-
3/5
2. Tonight, Tonight-
4.5/5 -> one part irritates me
3. Jellybelly-
3.5/5
4. Zero-
5/5 -> Great song
5. Here Is No Why-
4.5/5
6. Bullet With Butterfly Wings-
4/5 -> good, but overrated
7. To Forgive-
4/5
8. Fuck You (An Ode To No One)-
4/5
9. Love-
3/5
10. Cupid De Locke-
2/5 -> Better live
11. Galapogos-
5/5 -> probably my favourite from the albums
12. Muzzle-
4.5/5
13. Porcelina Of The Vast Oceans-
4/5
14. Take Me Down-
0.5/5 -> can't give james a 0, at least he's trying...
--
1. Where Boys Fear To Tread-
5/5 -> Awesome
2. Bodies-
4.5/5 -> Again, much better live, but still very good.
3. Thirty-Three-
5/5
4. In The Arms Of Sleep-
3.5/5
5. 1979-
3/5 -> TOO OVERRATED!
6. Tales Of A Scorched Earth-
0/5 ->
I put 2/5 on my first one, yeah right...
7. Thru The Eyes Of Ruby-
4/5
8. Stumbleine-
4/5
9. X.Y.U.-
4.5/5
10. We Only Come Out At Night-
1/5
11. Beautiful-
4/5 -> Most people overlook this track, i like it.
12. Lily (My One And Only)-
2/5
13. By Starlight-
5/5 -> Nice
14. Farewell And Goodnight-
4/5 ->disappointed by james on his first song, but he does well on this one. d'arcy and billy sound good too.
Adore:
- To Sheila - 5/5 -> Nice
- Ava Adore - 4/5
- Perfect - 4/5
- Daphne Descends - 5/5 -> I think it's pretty cool
- Once Upon a Time - 3.5/5
- Tear - 3/5 -> Amazing live video of it on youtube, studio isn't as good.
- Crestfallen - 5/5
- Appels + Oranjes - 0/5 -> Probably one of their worst songs
- Pug - 3/5
- The Tale of Dusty and Pistol Pete - 3/5
- Annie-Dog - 1.5/5
- Shame - 1/5
- Behold! The Night Mare - 4/5
- For Martha - 5/5 -> Amazing, in every way, pointless part at the end though
- Blank Page - 3/5
- 17 - 1/5 -> an attempt at experimental music??
Machina:
- The Everlasting Gaze - 3/5
- Raindrops + Sunshowers - 1/5 -> Not good
- Stand Inside Your Love - 5/5 -> Actually a very good track
- I of the Mourning - 1/5 -> Radio, Radio, Radio, Kill me
- The Sacred and Profane - 1/5
- Try, Try, Try - 5/5 -> Very Nice
- Heavy Metal Machine - 0/5 -> Excuse me while I vomit
- This Time - 1.5/5
- The Imploding Voice - 1/5
- Glass and the Ghost Children - 3.5/5
- Wound - 2/5
- The Crying Tree of Mercury - 2.5/5 -> terrible on here, but amazing on If all goes wrong
- With Every Light - 3/5
- Blue Skies Bring Tears - 4/5
- Age of Innocence - 3/5
*I'm not doing Machina 2, but it is a pretty decent album
Zeitgeist:
- Doomsday Clock - 4/5 -> Made the album seem interesting
- 7 Shades of Black - 2/5
- Bleeding the Orchid - 3/5
- That's the Way My Love is - 4/5 -> another good track
- Tarantula - 3.5/5 -> A nice track
- Starz - 2/5 -> Annoying as fuck
- United States - 3/5 -> Use to like it much more
- Neverlost - 1/5
- Bring the Light - 5/5 -> Best song on the album
- (Come On) Let's Go! - 2/5 -> This "Come on" thing he's doing in a bunch of new songs is pissing me off
- For God and Country - 1/5
- Pomp and Circumstances - 1/5
Bonus on Zeitgeist:
1. Death from Above -
2/5
2. Stellar -
2.5/5
3. Zeitgeist -
5/5 -> Awesome! Better than any other song on the real album
4. Ma Belle -
3/5