My favorite albums from this horrible year
50. Divide And Dissolve – Systemic
49. Low Cut Connie – Art Dealers
48. Corinne Bailey Rae - Black Rainbows
47. Agriculture – Agriculture
46. John Coltrane with Eric Dolphy – Evenings at the Village Gate
45. SQÜRL – Silver Haze
44. GNOD – Live at Roadburn 2022
43. Purling Hiss – Drag on Girard
42. The Armed – Perfect Saviors
41. Henry Threadgill – The Other One
40. Yellow Eyes – Master's Murmur
39. Lucidvox – That’s What Remained
38. Khanate – To Be Cruel
37. Lankum - False Lankum
36. Seven)Suns – One Of Us Is The Killer
35. Shackleton & Zimpel with Siddhartha Belmannu – In The Cell of Dreams
34. James Holden – Imagine This Is A High Dimensional Space Of All Possibilities
33. Kali Malone (featuring Stephen O’Malley & Lucy Railton) – Does Spring Hide Its Joy
32. Ragana – Desolation’s Flower
31. Arvo Pärt – Tractus
30. U.S. Girls – Bless This Mess
29. ØXN – CYRM
28. Pile – All Fiction
27. Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs – Land of Sleeper
26. otay-onii – Dream Hacker
25. James & The Giants – James & The Giants
24. Bell Witch – Future's Shadow Part 1: The Clandestine Gate
23. Bardo Pond - Peel Sessions
22. Swans – The Beggar
21. The Clientele – I Am Not There Anymore
20. Matana Roberts – Coin Coin Chapter Five: In the garden...
19. Hey Colossus – In Blood
18. Spurv – Brefjære
17. Meg Baird – Furling
16. Wednesday – Rat Saw God
15. Yo La Tengo – This Stupid World
14. Quasi – Breaking the Balls of History
13. The Keening – Little Bird
12. The Necks – Travel
11. Susanne Sundfør – blómi
10. Zoh Amba & Chris Corsano & Bill Orcutt – The Flower School
9. Califone – Villagers
8. PJ Harvey - I Inside The Old Year Dying
7. James Brandon Lewis – Eye Of I
6. Sparks – The Girl Is Crying In Her Latte
5. Fågelle – Den svenska vreden
4. Wilco – Cousin
3. Memorials – Music for Film: Women Against The Bomb
2. Liturgy – 93696
1. jaimie branch – Fly or Die Fly or Die Fly or Die ((World War))
Last edited by Moshe : 12.13.2023 at 12:52 PM.
|