^ Great Post
No particular Order:
Lee Gamble – Diversions 1994-1996/Dutch Tvashtar Plumes
YYU – TIMETIMETIME&TIME
Space Ghost – You’re There
MiNdToUcHbeaTs – MeMoRiEs FrOm ThE FuTuRe
Raime – Quarter Turns Over A Line
Emptyset – Collapsed
Blawan – Pretty much anything he released this year
HEAT WAVE – FUKD IN THA GAME
Silent Servant – Negative Fascination
The Caretaker – Patience (After Sebald)
Elvis Depressedly – Hotter Sadness
Farrah Abraham – My Teenage Dream Ended
Jeremih – Late Night with Jeremih
Dean Blunt and Inga Copeland – Black is Beautiful
Jam City – Classial Curves
Jason Lescalleet – Songs About Nothing
teen suicide – DC Snuff Film
Andy Stott – Luxury Problems
Traxman – Da Mind of Traxman
Gobby – New Hat
Aaron Dilloway – Modern Jester
Vatican Shadow – Kneel Before Religious Icons
Dan Melchior – Backward Path
Mark Fell – Multistability
Cupp Cave – Retina Waves
Je Suis Petit Chevalier - An Age of Wonder
Didnt include rap in my list, would have been too much to add. Also didn't include albums that were mentioned often in this thread.
|